R.A.P. 1925 Guido, J., February I a. , 2009 The petitioner has filed this appeal from our order of December 12, 2008, which affirmed the suspension of his operating privileges for failure to submit a breath test as required by Section 1547 of the Vehicle Code.' He contends that the evidence was insufficient to prove that he was given the warnings required by Section 1547 (b)(2).2 Section 1547 (b)(2) of the Vehicle Code provides: It shall be the duty of the police officer to inform the person that: (i) the person's operating privilege will be suspended upon refusal to submit to chemical testing; and (ii) if the person refuses to submit to chemical testing, upon conviction or plea for violating section 3802(a)(1), the person will be subject to the penalties provided in section 3804(c) (relating to penalties). 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 1547 (b)(2). Trooper Matthew Johnston of the Pennsylvania State Police testified that he read "the standard DL 26 Penn DOT Form" to petitioner "as he was seated in the chair directly in front of the intoxilyzer machine. ,3 The warnings read to petitioner comply with the '75 Pa.