New Matter and their Exhibit D. 10. The Defendant's paragraph 29 of the New Matter and their Exhibit D, which is incorporated by reference, are an admission that the manner in which to select the chairman (717) 630-9688 of the arbitration panel as provided in their contract has failed or cannot be followed and they no longer intend to be bound by their prescribed selection method. 11. The Plaintiffs have averred a valid statutory remedy when parties agree to arbitration and for whatever reason the chairman or third arbitrator needed cannot serve on the panel. 12. Indeed, 42 PA C.S.A. Sec. 7305 states "in the absence of a prescribed method or if the prescribed method fails or for any reason cannot be followed or when an arbitrator appointed fails to act and a successor has not been appointed the court on application of a party shall appoint one or more arbitrators." 13. As a result, there is no genuine issue of material fact as to a necessary element or defense to the Plaintiffs' Declaratory Judgment Action. 14. The Plaintiffs are therefore entitled to judgment as a matter of law and request that this Honorable Court designate the chairman of the