See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 7302(a). 19. The Agreement does not expressly provide for arbitration pursuant to Subchapter A. Therefore, the arbitration clause is an agreement for common law arbitration BECKER & STRAu58AUGH, PC subject to Subchapter B of the Uniform Arbitration Act. ATTORNEYS AT LAW 544 CARLISLE STREET HANOVER, PA 17331 (717) 630-9688 20. According to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 7342(a), Section 7305 (relating to appointment of arbitrators by court) shall be applicable to arbitration conducted pursuant to Subchapter B. 21. Section 7305 of the Act provides "If the Agreement to arbitrate prescribes a method of appointment of arbitrators, the prescribed method shall be followed. In the absence of a prescribed method or if the prescribed method fails or for any reason cannot be followed, or when an arbitrator appointed fails to act and his successor has not been appointed, the court on application of a party shall appoint one or more arbitrators. An arbitrator so appointed has all the powers of an arbitrator specifically named in the agreement." See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 7305. 22. As such, the Plaintiffs request that this Honorable Court declare the prescribed method in the Agreement for selecting the Arbitration Chairman failed and cannot be followed and appoint a Chairman for the arbitration panel in the above-captioned matter.