Gerald Hempt has not made a substantial case on the merits as is explained below, quoting largely from this Court's Opinion in this matter: At the time this matter was adjudicated, the law applicable to the removal of a trustee was codified in Section 7121 of the Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code, 20 Pa. C.S.A. §7121. The relevant portion of that section provides that the grounds for removal or discharge of a trustee shall be the same as those relating to the removal of a personal representative. Section 3182(5) of the Code provides that the Court has the power to remove a personal representative "when, for any reason, the interests of the estate are likely to be jeopardized by his continuance in office." 20 Pa. C.S.A. §3182(5). Self dealing and conflict of interest are among those reasons.