Husband further believes that Wife will sell, destroy, dissipate, alienate or encumber other marital property of the parties, including the personal prope:rty and fixtures she removed from the home. 15. Section 3323 (f) ofthe Divorce Code provides in relevant part: In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue i~unctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this party, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party. . . . 16. Section 3505 (a) of the Divorce Code provides: Where it appears to the court that a party is about to leave the jurisdiction of the court or is about to remove property of that party from the jurisdiction of the court or is about to dispose of, alienate or encumber property in order to defeat equitable distribution, alimony pendente lite, alimony, child and spousal support or a similar award, an injunction may issue to prevent the removal or disposition and the property may be attached as prescribed by general rules. 17. Pennsylvania Rule of Civil Procedure 1920.43 (a) provides: At any time after the filing ofthe complaint, on petition setting forth the facts entitling the party to relief, the court may, upon such terms and conditions as it deems just, including the filing of security, (l) issue preliminary