be partying at night in the house, and there is underage drinking and illegal drug use occurring on the property. 12. Husband has paid a significant amount of money to save the house from foreclosure, although Wife has already caused a devastating decline in value ofthe property. 13. Based upon Wife's previous acts, Husband believes that Wife will further destroy the marital residence. 14. Husband further believes that Wife will sell, destroy, dissipate, alienate or encumber other marital property of the parties, including the personal prope:rty and fixtures she removed from the home. 15. Section 3323 (f) ofthe Divorce Code provides in relevant part: In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue i~unctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this party, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party. . . . 16. Section 3505 (a) of the Divorce Code provides: Where it appears to the court that a party is about to leave the jurisdiction of the court or is about to remove property of that party from the jurisdiction of the court or is about to dispose of, alienate or encumber property in order to