as Exhibit "2"). 10. The order denying Additional Defendants' request to depose Plaintiff is interlocutory and cannot be appealed unless it is amended to include the statement prescribed by 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 702(b), regarding interlocutory appeals by permission. 11. Pa.R.A.P. 1311(b) provides that an order may be amended to include the prescribed statement upon application filed within thirty (30) days after the entry of the order in question. 12. The order denying Additional Defendants' request to depose Plaintiff is appropriate for interlocutory appeal by permission under the standards of 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 702(b), because Additional Defendants' request "involves a controlling question of law as to which there is substantial ground for difference of opinion and...an immediate appeal from the order may materially advance the ultimate termination of the matter." 13. There is substantial ground for difference of opinion because: (a) "the courts since the adoption of the discovery rules, have followed the policy that discovery should be liberally allowed and limitations thereon should be narrowly construed."