The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Buyer will have the privilege and option of proceeding with conc„mmation of the contract without regard to the amount of the appraised valuation. The appraised valuation is arrived at to determine the maximum mort- gage the Department of Housing and Urban Development will insure. HUD does not warrant the value nor the condition of the Property. Buyer should satisfy himself/herself that the price and condition of the Property are acceptable. Warning; Section 1010 of Title 18, U.S.C., Department of Housing and Urban Development and Federal Housing Administration Transactions, provides, "Whoever for the purpose of ...influencing in any way the action of such Department, makes, passes, utters or publishes any statement, knowing the same to be false ...shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than two years, or both" (Fi7 U.S. Department of mousing and Urban Ievelopment (,'EIIJ-1) N®TICE T® PLJRC;FIASERS: Buyer's Aclmowfledgement ^ Buyer has received the HUD Notice "For Your Protection: Get a Home Inspection."