See H.R. and R.R. v. Department of Public Welfare, 676 A.2d 755 (Pa. Cmwlth 1996). 9. Rule 1311(b) of the Pennsylvania Rules of Appellate Procedure, as promulgated by the Supreme Court of Pennsylvania, provides that an appeal may be taken from an interlocutory order by permission. 10. Said Rule permits an application to this Honorable Court seeking an amendment to its June 18, 2009 order to add the words, as delineated in 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 702(b), that the "Order involves a controlling question of law as to which there is substantial ground for difference of opinion and that an immediate appeal from the Order may materially advance the ultimate termination of the matter." 11. Husband believes and therefore avers that the decision of this Court concerning Wife's satisfaction of the residency requirement prior to filing her divorce complaint presents a mixed, and very close, question of law and fact. 12. Therefore, as more fully set forth in the supporting