Respondent is not "seizing control of assets belonging to the Estate," but rather, has elected to lawfully retain its collateral and is within its rights to do so as more fully explained above. 29. Denied. Respondent has elected to retain collateral and is within its rights to do so as more fully explained above. Petitioner's contention that the actions of Respondent are cantrary to Pennsylvania Probate and Estate statutes and relevant case law is clearly erroneous for three main reasons: (1) 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 3381 expressly states that "Nothing in this code shall be construed as impairing any lien or charge on real or personal estate of the decedent which existed at his death;" See also 19 West's Pa.