WHEREFORE, the undersigned respectfully requests that this Honorable Court amend its Order of December 15, 2008 pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. §702(b) to state that "the order involves a controlling question of law as to which there is substantial ground for difference of opinion and that an immediate appeal from the order may materially advance the ultimate determination of this matter" thereby permitting the undersigned to take an immediate appeal therefrom.