HomeMy WebLinkAbout01-13-09IN RE: ESTATE OF IN THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS OF
[…] is substantial ground for difference of opinion, and an immediate appeal of the aforesaid issues
pertaining to Judge Oler's failure to allow an evidentiary hearing as requested by the
beneficiaries and remaindermen may materially advance the ultimate determination of this
matter, as would appellate review of the constitutional issues concerning the deprivation of
property without due process of law.
WHEREFORE, the undersigned respectfully requests that this Honorable Court amend its
Order of December 15, 2008 pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. §702(b) to state that "the order involves a
controlling question of law as to which there is substantial ground for difference of opinion and
that an immediate appeal from the order may materially advance the ultimate determination of
this matter" thereby permitting the undersigned to take an immediate appeal therefrom.
Respect~f~ully submitted,
Robert M. Mumma, II
P.O. Box F
Grantham, PA 17027
(717) 612-9720
PROSE
CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE