HomeMy WebLinkAbout01-13-09 (2)IN RE: ESTATE OF IN THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS OF
[…] application to certify the order for purposes of taking an interlocutory appeal would be in the
interests of justice inasmuch as the order involves a controlling question of law as to which there
is substantial ground for difference of opinion, and an immediate appeal of the aforesaid issues
pertaining to Judge Oler's failure to proceed in accordance with the express language of
Pa.R.C.P. 206.7(a) may materially advance the ultimate determination of this matter.
WHEREFORE, the undersigned respectfully requests that this Honorable Court amend its
Order of December 15, 2008 pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. §702(b) to state that "the order involves a
controlling question of law as to which there is substantial ground for difference of opinion and
that an immediate appeal from the order may materially advance the ultimate determination of
this matter" thereby permitting the undersigned to take an immediate appeal therefrom.
Respectfully submitted,
R~~~~~~~~.~
Robert M. Mumma, II
P.O. Box F
Grantham, PA 17027
(717) 612-9720
PROSE
CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE