Removal of this language will ensure that the financial affairs of the parties are handled through the procedures designed by law for the handling of all fiscal matters of a party in the midst of a divorce. 58. Wife will continue to make contribution toward the payment of the mortgage and HELOC as anticipated in the PFA Order, until such time as the matter is settled by either agreement of the parties, recommendation of the Divorce- Master to which no exceptions are timely filed, or further order of court. 59. This Court has the authority to do so under 23 Pa. C.S. § 3323(f), as "the court ... may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties . . and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and ;847;847justice require." 23 Pa.C.S. § 3323(f) (2010).