plaintiff in the above-captioned divorce action. 2. Respondent is the defendant in the above-captioned divorce action. 3. Wife filed a Divorce Complaint on March 18, 2009, requesting economic relief, including a request for equitable distribution. 4. Based upon Husband's statements, Wife has learned that Husband lost his job and is planning to withdraw funds from his 401(k) retirement plan . 5. Husband's 401(k) retirement is a substantial portion of the total marital assets. 6. Wife further believes that Husband will dissipate, alienate or encumber other marital property of the parties. 7. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code provides in relevant part: In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party.... 8. Section 3505(a) of the Divorce Code provides: Where it appears to the court that a party is about to leave the jurisdiction of the court or is about to remove property of that party from the jurisdiction of the court or is about to dispose of, alienate or encumber property in order to