The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] at 2009-FC-0003 1 1-02. ^- C, te'. Rr fst s.? 1 5. On February 23, 2009, Wife filed an Answer and Counterclaim in Divorce, admitting an irretrievable breakdown of the marriage pursuant to Section 3301(c) of the Divorce Code, and raising additional claims for equitable distribution, alimony pendente lite, and counsel fees, as well as continued maintenance of life and health insurance pending entry of a decree in divorce. 6. Also on that date, Husband filed a Petition for Related Claims under the Divorce Code in which he raised additional bases for divorce, including Indignities, pursuant to Section 3301(a)(6), and Adultery, pursuant to Section 3301(a)(2). 7. The Divorce Code, 23 Pa.C.S.A. Section 3301(e), clearly provides that: "[i]f grounds for divorce alleged in the complaint or counterclaim are established under subsection (c) or (d), the court shall grant a divorce without requiring a hearing on any other grounds." (Emphasis added). 8. The courts of this Commonwealth have repeatedly held that where grounds for a no-fault divorce have been established, there is no need for a court to delve into any consideration of marital fault.