HomeMy WebLinkAbout09-2517
[…] through 35 above, as if set forth fully herein.
33. The Bank's computer and e-mail system are the sole and exclusive property of the
Bank.
34. Scheidler criminally and improperly uses the Bank's property to intentionally and
unreasonably interfere with the Bank's private possession of this property in an attempt to injure
the Bank and the rights of its employees, representatives, customers, and shareholders.
35. Scheidler's conduct violates Pennsylvania law.
36. Specifically, Scheidler has committed the crime of Harassment as defined by 18
Pa.C.S.A. § 2709, which states that:
(a) A person commits the crime of harassment when, with
intent to harass, annoy or alarm another, the person:
6
(1) strikes, shoves, kicks or otherwise subjects the other
person to physical contact, or attempts or threatens
to do the same;
(2) follows the other person in or about a public place
or places;
(3) engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly
commits acts which serve no legitimate purpose;
(4) communicates to or about such other person any
lewd, lascivious, threatening or obscene words,
language, drawings or caricatures;
(5) communicates repeatedly in an anonymous manner;
(6) communicates repeatedly at extremely inconvenient
hours; or
(7) communicates repeatedly in a manner other than
specified in paragraphs (4), (5) and (6).
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709
37. Moreover, Scheidler's conduct is also in violation of 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2709.1 which
makes it a crime in this Commonwealth to "... engage[] in a course of conduct or repeatedly
communicate[] to another person under circumstances which demonstrate or communicate either