property for sale on the open public market by either listing the property with a reputable licensed real estate agent with office(s) in close proximity to said property or to set the property for public auction at a well advertised public sale on a date certain. 15. The administration of this estate cannot be completed until said real property is liquidated at its fair market value. 16. Item 2. of decedent's Last Will, authorizes and empowers "my executors to sell ;any reality owned by me at my death and not specifically devised herein, at either public or private sale" 17. The PEF CODE at §3353 authorizes this Court to Order a sale of real property "upon such terms and upon such security and after such notice as the court shall direct, whenever the court shall find such sale, pledge, mortgage, lease, exchange, or option to be desirable for the proper administration and distribution of the estate." WHEREFORE, the Petitioner, respectfully requests this Honorable Court to issue an Order directing a citation to be issued to John H. Keller, Co-Executor of the above captioned 1_?state, such citation to show cause, if any there be, why an Order should not be entered directing the Co-Executors to