HomeMy WebLinkAbout11-26-07
[…] age of the life tenant, provided that Trustee takes mto consideratIOn all other sources of me orne to
the life tenant, said principal distribution not to exceed 4% of the total value of tho Trust, valued
at the beginning of each calendar year. This distribution is in addition to distributions of aU
income to the life tenant, Eleanor F. Herendeen.
5
c. SUBSTANTIATION OF OBJECTIONS
Applicable Statutory Law
16. The Pennsylvania Uniform Trust Act6 (the "P A UTA") applies to administration of
the Trust pursuant to Section 7702 thereof.
17. Each of the Objectants is a "beneficiary" of the Trust, pursuant to P A UTA Section
7703, as "a person that: (1) has a present or future beneficial interest in a trust, vested
or contingent".
18. The Trustee has received "knowledge"? of certain facts through communications from
the Objectants regarding the subject matter of these objections.
19. The Trustee is bound to administer the Trust in accordance with P A UTA Section