HomeMy WebLinkAbout04-2213I:\Climt Directory\Walker - E\Pleadings\Divorce Con plaint.fon
[…] 5. The parties are owners, as tenants by the entirety, of the real estate situated at
20 Wineberry Drive, Mechanicsburg, Cumberland County, Pennsylvania ("Marital
Residence"). Petitioner and Respondent have lived at the Marital Residence with their
children since 1996.
6. Section 3502(c) of the Divorce Code states that, with regard to the equitable
division of the family home, "the court may award, during the pendency of the action or
otherwise to one, or both of the parties the right to reside in the marital residence."
7. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code states that:
In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and
jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to
protect the interest of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and
may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice requires against
either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction
and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause.
8. Respondent has engaged in a course of wrongful conduct which has created an
intolerable living situation for Petitioner and the children. Illustrations of such conduct
consist of the following:
a. Respondent creates horrible tension in the Marital Residence on a daily basis