Respondent is the PLAINTIFF in the above-captioned divorce action. 3. WIFE filed a Complaint in Divorce on JULY 2,2009. 4. Husband has learned that Wife has closed and withdrawn all funds from bank account which are marital property. 5. Based upon Wife's statements, Husband believes that Wife will either remove these funds from the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, spend the funds, or secret them in order to defeat his claim to an equitable distribution of this marital property. 6. Husband further believes that Wife will dissipate, alienate or encumber other marital property of the parties. 7. Section 3323 (f) of the Divorce Code provides in relevant part: In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party.... 8. Section 3505(a) of the Divorce Code provides: Where it appears to the court that a party is about to leave the jurisdiction of the court or is about to remove property of that party from the jurisdiction of the court or is about to dispose of, alienate or encumber property in order to