may attempt to cash in his 401 k account which has a current value in excess of $300,000.00. 8. It is believed and averred that the actions of Husband if he were to incur additional joint debt and/or if he were to dissipate assets in which Wife holds a marital interest would be contrary to the interests of Wife and would violate the obligations owed by Husband to Wife under the Divorce Code. 9. The selling, transferring, disposing, encumbering, concealing, removing or alienating assets without the consent of Wife would defeat Wife's right to equitable distribution of the marital estate. 10. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code provides in relevant part: In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party... It.