The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] A true and accurate copy of the mortgage is attached as Exhibit "B." 12. The Satisfaction of Mortgage dated January 30, 2009 and recorded on February 18, 2009 as Instrument No. 200904389 lists Joseph S. Palmerson, Joan Palmerson and Joseph S. Palmerson, Sr. as mortgagees. A true and accurate copy of the Satisfaction is attached as Exhibit "C". 13. Pursuant to Section 602(e)(1) of the Real Estate Tax Sale Law, 72 P.S. § 5860.602(e)(1), the Bureau is required, "at least thirty (30) days before the date of the sale" to serve notice "by United States certified mail, restricted delivery, return receipt requested, postage prepaid, to each owner." 14. Pursuant to Section 602(e)(2) of the Real Estate Tax Sale Law, 72 P.S. § 5860.602(e)(2), if return receipt is not received from each owner, then at least ten (10) days before the date of the sale, notice of the sale shall be given to each owner at his last known address. 15. Bureau was not