This additional paragraph claims that Dorado's was negligent "[i]n serving and continuing to serve alcohol to patrons who were visibly intoxicated," and that this action directly and proximately caused the occurrence of the incident and the resulting injuries to Plaintiff.' This additional paragraph is not relevant to the inadequate security claim against Dorado. Instead, this additional paragraph seeks to add a second distinct theory of liability not present in the original complaint, namely Dram Shop liability. Under the Pennsylvania Dram Shop Act, 47 P.S. §4-493(1), "[i]t shall be unlawful ... [f]or any licensee ... or any employee, servant or agent of such licensee ... to sell, furnish or give any liquor or malt or brewed beverages, or to permit any liquor or malt or brewed beverages to be sold, furnished or given, to any person visibly intoxicated ..." This section clearly indicates that it would be unlawful for Dorado or its agent to sell, ~ Pl. Am. Compl., Dec. 15, 2009, ¶ 32(a). 3 furnish, or give intoxicating beverages to a visibly intoxicated person.