truck after a one-vehicle accident in which the Plaintiff was a passenger. 2. This matter is listed for trial during the week of February 13, 2012, before the Honorable Albert H. Masland. 3. The Defendant files this Motion in Limine to preclude from evidence the police report, his pre-accident DUI charges resulting in admission into the ARD program, his post-accident DUI conviction, and his alcohol consumption before the accident. 1. POLICE REPORT 4. The Plaintiff's Pretrial Memorandum identifies the police report regarding the February 27, 2008, incident as an exhibit. 5. According to 75 Pa.C.S. §3751(b)(4), a police report, "shall not be admissible as evidence in any action for damages or criminal proceedings arising out of a motor vehicle accident." 6. Because a police report is not admissible as evidence in a civil action arising out of a motor vehicle accident, the Defendant requests this Court preclude the Plaintiff from offering the report as an exhibit.