HomeMy WebLinkAbout10-0421r
[…] October 5, 2010.
6. The parties entered into a written marriage settlement agreement on September 20,
2012, which was incorporated and not merged into the Decree.
7. Pursuant to the marriage settlement agreement, Husband was to sign over the Deed to
the parties' property in Chambersburg, to facilitate refinancing of the property.
8. Pursuant to section 6 of the agreement Husband was to pay alimony to Wife in the
sum of$364.00 per month.
9. Pursuant to the parties' agreement, Husband was to pay money towards past due taxes
before September 21, 2012.
10. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code states that: "in all matrimonial cases, the court
shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are
necessary to protect the interest of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part and may
grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice requires against either party or against any
third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the
disposition of the cause."
11. Husband has not completed the following actions:
(a) Signature and release of the Deed to Wife's attorney to be held in escrow
so that Wife can refinance.
(b) Signature and return of the stipulation for Alimony forwarded to Husband's