(emphasis added) A "nonqualified foreign business corporation" is a foreign business corporation that has not obtained a Certificate f authority under the foreign business corporation provisions of Pennsylvania's Business Corporation Law of 1988. See, 15 Pa.C.S.A. §§1101,1103,4101-4162 (emphasis added) Pursuant to Title 15 Pa. C.S. § 4124 entitled "Application for Certificate of Authority, §4124(a) 4 reads in pertinent part," Subject to section 109 (relating to name of commercial registered of, f ice provider in lieu of registered address), the address, including street and number, if any, of its proposed registered office in this Commonwealth." Additionally, Plaintiff has failed to file a fictitious name as required by 54 Pa.C.S.A.. §331. Pursuant to 54 Pa.C.S. §331, entitled,Contracts entered into by entity using unregistered fictitious name, provides in pertinent part, that (a) General rule - No entity which has failed to register a