(emphasis added) 12. A "nonqualified foreign business corporation" is a foreign business corporation that has not obtained a certificate of authority under the foreign business corporation provisions of Pennsylvania's Business Corporation Law of 1988. See, 15 Pa.C.S.A. §§1101,1103,4101-4162 (emphasis added) 13. Pursuant to Title 15 Pa. C.S. § 4124 entitled "Application for Certificate of Authority, §4124(a) 4 reads in pertinent part," Subject to section 109 (relating to name of commercial registered office provider in lieu of registered address), the address, including street and number, if any, of its proposed registered office in this Commonwealth: ' 14. Additionally, Plaintiff has failed to file a fictitious name as required by 54 Pa.C.S.A.. §331. 15. Pursuant to 54 Pa.C.S. §331, entitled,Contracts entered into by entity using unregistered fictitious name, provides in pertinent part, that (a) General rule - No entity which has failed to