Defendant, USAA's course of conduct in this case has been unreasonable and without foundation. 46. Pursuant to 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 1797(b)(6) if "a court determines that medical treatment or rehabilitative services or merchandise were medically necessary, the insurer must pay to the provider the outstanding amount plus interest at 12%, as well as the costs of the challenge and all attorney fees." 47. Pursuant to 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 1716, "[o]verdue benefits shall bear interest at the rate of 12% per annum from the date the benefits become due." 48. Furthermore, pursuant to 75 Pa. C.S.A. 1798(b), "[i]n the event an insurer is found to have acted with no reasonable foundation in refusing to pay the benefits enumerated in subsection (a) when due, the insurer shall pay, in addition to the benefits 9 owed and the interest thereon, a reasonable attorney fee based upon actual time expended." 49. Plaintiff, Tanya Rothenberger, believes and, therefore, avers that the above- described actions of Defendant are unreasonable and without reasonable foundation, and, therefore, pursuant to 75 Pa.