Cohen opined that the incomplete documentation she was provided did "...not substantiate therapy after 4-2- 09." Ms. Cohen provided no further analysis, other than referring to her "careful analysis of the range of motion measurements." 28. At no time, did the peer reviewer; the peer review organization; or the Defendant, USAA, ask to speak with Plaintiff, Tanya C. Rothenberger, or any of her medical providers. 29. Pursuant to 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 1797(b)(1), PRO evaluations must be "...for the purpose of evaluating treatment, health care services, products or accommodations provided to any injured person. Such evaluation shall be for the purpose of confirming that such treatment, products, services or accommodations conform to the professional standards of performance and are medically necessary." 30. "A PRO has the authority to evaluate the reasonableness and medical necessity of care, and the professional standards of performance, including the appropriateness of the setting where the care is rendered, and the appropriateness of the delivery of the care rendered." 31 Pa.