from the joint accounts. 13. The SEP is the only remaining liquid marital asset. 14. Husband should not be permitted to deplete the SEP, especially for his personal obligation. 15. As of Tuesday, February 9, 2011, Husband had not filed his 2010 income tax returns having represented that he did not have all information needed, but may gain said information in the immediate future. 16. Section 3502(f) of the Divorce Code states, "[T]he court, upon request of either party, may at any stage of the proceeding enter an order providing for an interim partial distribution of marital property." 17. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code provides in relevant part: "In all matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party...,, 18. Wife respectfully request that at least $18,150.00 (16,250.00 +1900.00) of said funds be rolled over into a retirement account in Wife's sole name for safe keeping. 19. Wife respectfully request that the Court immediately Order that no SEP funds be removed, transferred or distributed in