Daniel L. Sullivan, Esquire entered his appearance to represent Marshall Dixon in his individual capacity. It was error for the Auditor to rule that there is no conflict and allow the McNees firm to act in court by representing Marshall Dixon when he was being questioned in his individual capacity concerning his use of funds from the joint account prior to becoming executor. The Joint Bank Account 9. The Multiple-Party Accounts Act at 20 Pa. C.S. §6303(a) provides: "A joint account belongs, during the lifetime of the parties, to the parties in proportion to the net contributions by each to the sum on deposit, unless there is clear and convincing evidence of a different intent." 10 The official Advisory Committee Comments to Section 6303 state: "This section reflects the assumption that a person who deposits funds in a multiple-party account normally does not intend to make an irrevocable gift of all or any part of the funds represented by the deposit.