The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] docketed to No. 21-09-0020. (A true and correct copy of the Last Will as probated is attached hereto as Exhibit A). 3. Jurisdiction resides in your Honorable Court by virtue of several sections of Title 20, generally refereed to as the "Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code" or more simply the "PEF Code," the more relevant of these are as follows, to wit: ~:~, ~' n,~ 7 ~;>t_i ~~~ «_~~ i't„~1 -4J R.. G.~.~ 'f ` 7"':T "'~ µ, 7 Section 711 (1) regazding the administration and distribution of decedents estates; Section 711 (2) regarding the administration and distribution of testamentary trusts; Section 711 (12) regazding the control; of fiduciaries; and most especially Section 3356 which reads in pertinent part: "Purchase by personal representative. In addition to any right conferred by a governing instrument, if any, the personal representative, in [her] individual capacity, may ... purchase ... real ... property belonging to the estate, subject, however, to the approval of the court, and under such terms and conditions and after such reasonable notice to parties in interest as it shall direct ..." VENUE 4. Venue lies in Cumberland County, Pennsylvania as the situs of the real estate herein involved and as the County of probate of the said Last Will and Testament.