WHEREFORE, Thomas demands judgment in his favor and against HAF Corporation for punitive damages, together with interest thereon, costs of suit, and reasonable attorneys fees in an amount more than $25,000.00 and being mom than the jurisdictional amount requiring arbitration referral by local rule, and for such other relief as the Court may deem proper. COUNT VII NEGLIGENCE PER SE 71. Thomas repeats and realleges the allegations of Paragraphs 1 through 35, inclusive, of the complaint above, as though the same were set forth in extenso. 72. 69 P.S. Section 623 A. mandates when repossession may be undertaken, and provides: "A. When the buyer shall be in default in the payment of any amount due under a motor vehicle instalimont sale contract or when the buyer has committed any other breach of the contract, which is by the contract specifically made a ground for retaking the motor vehicle, the seller, or any holder, who has lawfully acquired such contract, may retake possession thereof. Unless the motor vehicle can be taken without breach of the peace, it shall be taken by legal process, but nothing herein shall be construed to authorize a violation of the cdminal law." 73. HAF Corporation repossessed and sold the Truck even though Thomas was not in default of any payment due under the Contract and even though Thomas had not committed any other default or breach of the Contract. 74. HAF Corporation violated 69 P.S. Section 623 A. 75. Thomas is