Additionally, without the Executor outlining the inventory of the estate and advising the Petitioner of any debts of the estate, the parties simply are not in a position to have any type of settlement negotiations. 15. Despite the amicable position advanced by the Petitioner, the Executor has refused settlement negotiations, has refused to file an inventory, and has refused to provide Petitioner with information concerning debts of the estate. 16. Pennsylvania Law at 20 PA. C.S.A. Section 3301(c) provides for the following: (c) Time for filling.-The personal representative shall file his inventory no later than the date he files his account or the due date, including any extension, for the filing of the inheritance tax return for the estate, whichever is earlier. Any party in interest in the estate may request the filing of an inventory at an earlier date by writing delivered to the personal representative or his attorney in which event an inventory shall be filed within three months after the appointment of the personal representative or within 30 days after the request, whichever is later. The court, upon cause shown, may direct the filing of an inventory at any time. 17. On May 27, 2010, Petitioner's counsel requested that the Executor file an inventory in accordance 20 PA. C.S.A. Section 3301(c).