Hall Est., 517 Pa. 115, 129, 53S A.2d 47 (1987). 27. While counsel is not seeking to remove Linda and Gail as Co-Executrixes at this stage, Respondent avers grounds for their removal have been established in the event the Co- Executrixes proceed with waiving the Dead Man's Statute, it is likely that both will be called as witnesses and acting in conflict with the Estate; although Attorney Dzuranin has stated that he does not believe the Estate has a duty to preserve the Dead Man's Act. 28. The grounds for removal of a personal representative are set forth in Section 3182 of the Probate, Estate and Fiduciaries Code, 20 Pa.C.S. § 3182, which provides as follows: "The court shall have exclusive power to remove a personal representative when he: (1) is wasting or mismanaging the estate, is or is likely to become insolvent, or has failed to perform any duty imposed by law; (2) deleted; (3) has become incapacitated to discharge the duties of his office because of sickness or physical or mental incapacity and his incapacity is likely to continue to the injury of the estate; (4) has removed from the Commonwealth or has ceased to have a know place of residence therein, without furnishing such security or additional security as the court shall direct; (4.1) has been charged with voluntary manslaughter or homicide, except homicide by vehicle, as set forth in section 3155 (relating to persons entitled) and 3156 (relating to persons not qualified), provided that the removal shall not occur on these grounds if the charge has been dismissed, withdrawn or terminated by a verdict of not guilty; or (5) when, for any other reason, the interests of the estate are likely to be jeopardized by his continuance in office." 20 Pa.C.S § 3182. 29. It is important to note that Section 3182(5) above does not require a showing that the interests of the estate are definitely jeopardized. That section requires only a likelihood that such interests will be jeopardized, such as a conflict of interest (emphasis added).