(O.C. Div. Perry, 20 FIDUC. REP. 2d 355. (b) A good faith release or disclaimer of his interest is made by the incompetent witness made ante litem motam. The second sen- tence of 42 Pa. C.S.A. §5932 provides that "Such person [referring to "Any person who is incompetent under section 5930] shall also become fully competent for either party by filing of record a release or extinguishment of his interest:' The Official Note says that §5932 is "substantially a reenactment" of 1887 P.L.158 §6 which contained the words "in good faith" which were omitted in 42 Pa. C.S.A. §5932 but presumably will continue to be required.