(hereafter "UTPCPL") applies to residential leases. 60. Pennsylvania UTPCPL provides a private cause of action against a commercial entity that engages in unfair methods of competition or unfair or deceptive acts or practices. 61. Pennsylvania Title 73 P.S. § 201-9.2 provides a private cause of action for any person who purchases or leases goods or services primarily for personal, family or household purposes and thereby suffers any ascertainable loss of money or property, real or personal, as a result of the use or employment by any person of a method, act or practice declared unlawful by section 3 of the act. Such person may bring a private action to recover actual damages or one hundred dollars ($ 100), whichever is greater. 62. The UTPCPL declares "unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce" unlawful; 73 P.S. § 201-3. 63. Under the UTPCPL, unfair or deceptive acts or practices are defined to include representing that goods or services are of a particular standard, quality or grade, or that goods are of a particular style or model, if they are of another. 73 P.S. § 291-2(4)(vii). 64.