WHEREFORE, Defendants request this Honorable Court to stay Plaintiffs' action. II. MOTION TO DISMISS 12. The averments of paragraphs ! through 11 are incorporated herein and made a part as if set forth in full. 13. On May 14, 2001, Plaintiffs filed a "Praecipe" filing a copy of the Memorandum and Order of the Federal Court of April 12, 2001 dismissing the Federal action. 14. It appears that Plaintiffs did this in an attempt to "transfer" the State claims from Federal Court pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. §5103(b). However, said statute provides that "such transfer may be effected by filing a certified transcript of thc final judgment of the United States Court and thc related pleadings in a Court or Magisterial District of this Commonwealth." 42 Pa.C.S.A.§$103(b)(2). 2 15. The Plaintiffs have failed or refused to file certified copies of the related pleadings from the Federal Court. 16. A litigant is required to file a certified transcript of the pleadings from the Federal action, rather than a new pleading in State Court.