and Trustee Due to Conflict of Interest, January 28, 2011. $~ Although the order begins, "AND NOW, this 4~' day of Mazch, 2011, upon consideration of the Motion for Disqualification and Removal of Lisa M. Morgan as Executrix and Trustee Due to Conflict of Interest, the order was entered on the docket on Mazch 8, 2011. See Docket, No. 1986-00398, at page 59. ea Order of Court, In re: Motion for Disqualification and Removal of Lisa M. Morgan as Executrix and Trustee Due to Conflict of Interest, March 4, 2011. 89 Notice of Appeal, filed Mazch 14, 2011. 21 removing a decedent's representative.90 Section 3182 of the Code sets forth the general rule that the Orphans' Court has "exclusive power to remove a personal representative when he," inter alia, "is ...mismanaging the estate ... or has failed to perform any duty imposed by law" or "when, for any other reason, the interests of the estate are likely to be jeopardized by his continuance in office." 20 Pa.C.S. §3182 (1), (5).