You are advised that even if you fail to appear at the scheduled hearing, the hearing will go on without you and your rights to your child may be ended by the court without you being present. You have a right to be represented at the hearing by a lawyer. You should take this paper to your lawyer at once. If you do not have a lawyer or cannot afford one, go to or telephone the office set forth below to find out where you can get legal help. Court Administrator Fourth Floor Cumberland County Courthouse 1 Courthouse Square Carlisle, PA 17013 Telephone No. (717) 240-6200 Under Section 2313(2.1) of the Adoption Act, it is provided that "(t]he Court shall appoint counsel for a parent whose rights are subject to termination in an involuntary termination proceeding, if, upon petition of the parent, the Court determines that the parent is unable to pay for counsel or if the payment would result in substantial financial hardship." A copy of the notice shall be given in the same manner to the other parent, putative father or parent or guardian or a minor parent whose rights are to be terminated. Hubert X. Gilroy, Esq.