The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The Bureau offered into evidence as separate Exhibits a copy of the Motorcycle Inspection Record, Form MV-480, the record of the motor cycle safety inspection at issue; a copy cfa Work Order from Naugle Motors; and a copies of the M & S Cycle Work Order and M & S Cycle record of safety inspection information. The Bureau offered into evidence the original Certificate of Safety Inspection, which was affixed to the motomycle. 2 75 Pa.C.S.§ 4730(a) provides: "No person shall (2) display or cause to be displayed on any vehicle or mass transit vehicle or have in possession any certificate of inspection knowing the same to be ilctitious or stolen or issued for another vehicle or issued without an inspection having been made." 3 67 Pa.