Highmark is a third party who is believed to have knowledge relevant to the disparaging statements made by Defendants. 3. The witness is located outside of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts at 1800 Center Street, Camp Hill, Pennsylvania. 4. Mass. Gen. L. c. 223A, § 10(a) provides that a "deposition to obtain testimony... in an action pending in this commonwealth may be taken outside this commonwealth..." Section 10(b) states that a "letter rogatory shall be issued after notice and application to the court, and on terms that are just and appropriate."