C.S. § 6601. 7. The instant action is "prison conditions litigation" within the meaning of the PLRA. Petitioner is a prisoner and his allegations relate to the conditions of confinement and the alleged actions of prison personnel. 8. Section 6602(f) of the PLRA, entitled "Abusive litigation," permits a to dismiss prison conditions litigation "[i]f the prisoner has previously filed prison conditions litigation and: (1) three or more of these prior actions have been dismissed pursuant to subsection (e)(2) [of the PLRA]." 2 9. Petitioner has had at least three prison conditions actions dismissed as C.; l.V0 OUS: a. Rizzuto v. Pa. Dep't. of Corr., et al.