Plaintiff believes, and therefore avers, that Beneficiary is participating in an elaborate fraud designed to obtain payment under the Letter of Credit with knowledge that it is not entitled to the additional premiums. 10, Letters of Credit are governed by the Uniform Commercial Code, Article 5, Letters of Credit, 13 Pa.C.S. Section 5101 et seq. 11. Specifically, 13 Pa.C.S. Section 5109(a)(2), which was enacted in 2001 states: If an applicant ["Clouse'] claims that...honor of the presentation would facilitate a material fraud by the beneficiary on the issuer or the applicant, a court of competent jurisdiction may temporarily or permanently enjoin thc issuer from honoring a presentation or grant similar relief against the issuer or other persons only if the court finds that: (1) thc relief is not prohibited under the law applicable to an accepted draft or deferred obligation incurred by the issuer; (2) a beneficiary, issuer or nominated person who may be adversely affected is adequately protected against loss that it may suffer because the relief is granted; (3) all of the conditions to entitle a person to the relief under the law of this Commonwealth have been met; and (4) on the basis of the information submitted to the court, the applicant is more likely than not to succeed under the claim of forgery or material fraud and the person demanding honor does not qualify for protection under subsection (a)(1).