(Amended New Matter and Counterclaim, ¶¶ 41-42, 44, 46). 9 Division 9 of the Pennsylvania Commercial Code deals with "secured transactions" and Chapter 96 of Division 9 addresses defaults, enforcement of security interests, and the effect of non-compliance with Chapter 96 in connection with such enforcement. 13 Pa.C.SA. §§ 9601- 9628 et seq. Section 9601 of Chapter 96 provides that "[a]fter default, a secured party has the rights provided in this chapter and, except as otherwise provided in section 9602 (relating to waiver and variance of rights and duties), those provided by agreement of the parties." 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 9601(a).