WHEREFORE, it is prayed that This Honorable Court will find for Plaintiffs and against Defendant and award damages including actual and treble damages as well as attorneys fees, costs and other fees/sanctions as the Court deems appropriate. This action is in excess of the jurisdiction for Arbitration. COUNT III - FRAUD 69. Paragraphs one (1) through sixty-eight (68) are hereinafter incorporated by reference. 70. The following actions of Defendant constitute fraudulent or deceptive conduct that created confusion and misunderstanding: a. § 517.8(a)(2) of the PA Home Improvement Consumer Protection Act defines fraud when the contractor "receives any advance payment for performing home improvement services or providing home improvement materials and fails to perform or provide such services or materials when specified in the contract [...]." b. Plaintiffs paid defendants approximately $28,000.00 and defendants failed to complete their obligations pursuant to the contractual terms. c.