Plaintiffs' deck and pool are still not completed. h. While defendants did provide a pool liner, it is the incorrect size and design for Plaintiffs' pool. Therefore, Plaintiffs must purchase and have installed a new pool liner. 71. Plaintiffs committed an unlawful "unfair or deceptive act or practice," as per the UTPCL, when it engaged in the above fraudulent or deceptive conduct that created confusion and misunderstanding. 72. Defendant is entitled to actual damages, treble damages and attorney fees for violations of the UTPCL, in accordance with 73 P.S. § 201-9.2(a). 73. 73 P.S. 517.8(c)(6) provides that, "In addition to any other penalty imposed by this act, the court may revoke or suspend the certificate [of registration]." WHEREFORE, it is prayed that This Honorable Court will find for Plaintiffs and against Defendant and award damages including actual and punitive damages as well as attorneys fees, costs and other fees/sanctions as the Court deems appropriate.