quantities that they do not have or that a person has a sponsorship, approval, status, affiliation, or connection that he does not have; representing that goods or services are of a particular standard, quality or grade, or that goods are of a particular style or model, if they are of another; advertising goods or services with intent not to sell them as advertised; and engaging in any other fraudulent or deceptive conduct which creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding. 101. Here, Defendants violated all of the acts or practices referenced above that are declared unlawful by section 201-2(4) of the Act. 102. Moreover, Section 201-9.2 of the Act provides a Plaintiff the right to seek actual damages for "any ascertainable loss of money or property, real or personal, as a result of the use or employment by any person of a method, act or practice declared unlawful" by the Act. 103. In addition, Section 201-9.2 goes on to state that, "The court may, in its discretion, award up to three times the actual damages sustained ... and may provide such additional relief as it deems necessary or proper. The court award to the plaintiff, in addition to other relief provided in this section, costs and reasonable attorney fees." 104. As a result of Defendants' willful and outrageous conduct, Plaintiffs are entitled to three times the actual damages they've sustained, as well as costs and attorney fees.