Schneider, 790 A.2d at 367; see also Turner v. Department of Transportation, Bureau of Driver Licensing, 805 A.2d 671 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2002). 6 Section 7003 of the Act provides as follows: In addition to any other requirements established for the restoration of a person's operating privileges under 75 Pa. C.S. §1548 (relating to requirements for driving under the influence offenders); (1) Where a person's operating privileges are suspended for a second or subsequent violation of 75 Pa.