Plaintiffs' concerns over forum shopping are, likewise, unavailing. The reduction of litigation costs and duplication of activity, as well as the desire to protect their crossclaims, serve as ample justification for the nondebtors to seek removal of these cases t~ the district court. Finally, it is unlikely that plaintiffs' alleged right to a jury trial would be endangered. Section 1411 provides, in relevant part, that "this chapter and Title 11 do not affect any right to trial by jury that an individual has under applicable nonbankruptcy law with regard to a personal injury or wrongful death tort claim." The above analysis clearly indicates substantial support for the position that abstention should not apply i~ this matter.