A true and correct copy of the Code of Kegulations is attached hereto and incorporated herein as Exhibit "B". 8. 68 Pa.C.S. § 3302 and § 3314 permit an Association to make and collect regular monthly assessments and special assessments for the maintenance of the common elements, and to levy expense assessments as to all units and as to individual units where the expense is caused by the negligence or misconduct of any unit owner. HF 7646219v.1 #15967/0009 9. 68 Pa.C.S. § 3315 provides that an Association has a lien on a unit for any assessment levied against it, including "fees, charges, late charges, fines and interest .and reasonable costs and expenses of the association, including legal fees, incurred in connection with collection of any sums due to the association by the unit owner or enforcement of the provisions of the declaration, bylaws, rules or regulations against the unit owner are enforceable as assessments under this section." DEFENDANTS' FAILURE TO PAY ASSESSMENTS WHEN DUE 10. The Association makes assessments against the units in the Sunguild Condominium Association pursuant to its authority under 68 Pa.C.S. § 3314. 1 1. The Defendant, John M. Francis, IV, has failed to make payments for the assessments as they