In the case of a will to which the testator signed his name, proof by subscribing witnesses,3 if there are such, shall be preferred to the extent that they are readily available, and proof of the signature of the testator shall be preferred to proof of the signature of a subscribing witness. *** 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 3132 (bold in original) (footnote and italics added). As is relevant to the case sub judice, Section 2!502 provides that a will has been properly executed where the testator planes his signature at the end thereof. See In re Estate of Keiser, 560 A.2d 148 (Pa.Super. 1989). Section 3132 sets forth how the requisite facts in Section 2502 must be proven. See In re Rhodes' Estate, 399 Pa. 476, 160 A.2d 532 (1960). Specifically, Section 3132 provides that "[a]II wills shall be proved by the oaths or affirmations of two competent witnesses...." This section sets forth in statutory form the law of wills known as the "two ~nritness rule," which has the intent of insuring the signature of the decedent ern the will is valid.