application was granted and an Order was signed by The Honorable Anne McDonnel, J.S.C. on October 2, 2012. A copy of the Order directing the issuance of a Commission is attached as Exhibit "B." 6. The Commission, similarly executed by The Honorable Anne McDonnel, J.S.C. pursuant on October 2, 2012. See Commission, attached as Exhibit "C." 7. Accordingly, Petitioners make application to this Court for the issuance of a Subpoena directing the Custodian of Records of GeoServices, Ltd. to collect certain documents and to appear and give testimony and make such application pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. §5326(a), which provides in relevant part: A court of record of this Commonwealth may order a person who is domiciled or is found within this Commonwealth to give his testimony or statement or to produce documents or other things for use in a matter pending in a tribunal outside of this Commonwealth. The order may be made upon the application of any interested 2 a1s~o12s ~z 109124-66142 person or in response to a letter rogatory and may prescribe the practice and procedure, which may be wholly or in part the practice and procedure of the tribunal outside this Commonwealth, for taking the testimony or statement or producing the documents or other things. 42 Pa.C.S.A. §5326(a). 8. Petitioners require the issuance of a Subpoena by this Court to compel the Custodian of Records of GeoServices, Ltd. to collect documents and to appear for deposition, consistent with the terms of the attached schedule.