It is further ordered that the sum of $125,000.00 from the accounts of the Mumma Realty Associates I be distributed to the Trust established under the Will of Robert M. Mumma and that this amount shall be a credit to any future distributions to which the said Trust established under the Will of Robert M. Mumma shall be entitled. a~ J-A23007-12 Order filed 12/14/11.1 Finding that this order of partial distribution is interlocutory in nature, we quash the appeal. Appellant suggests that we have jurisdiction pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 742. Appellant's brief (unpaginated). That Rule states: The Superior Court shall have exclusive appellate jurisdiction of all appeals from frnal orders of the courts of common pleas, regardless of the nature of the controversy or the amount involved, except such classes of appeals as are by any provision of this chapter within the exclusive jurisdiction of the Supreme Court or the Commonwealth Court. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 742 (emphasis added). See also Pennsy Supply, Znc, v. Mumma, 921 A.2d 1184, 1194 (Pa. Super. 2007) (citing 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 742). Morgan disputes that we have jurisdiction to hear this appeal.