The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The marital residence is free and clear from a mortgage. Respondent is the primary wage earner of the family and is in a better position to find suitable, alternative housing for himself. 9. Upon information and belief, Respondent's action and conduct are harmful to Petitioner and the parties' child and disrupt the social and domestic fabric of the family. 10. Petitioner has requested that Respondent remove himself from the marital residence and he has refused to do so. 11. Section 3323(f) of the Divorce Code, provides that: The court shall have full equity power and jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other order which are necessary to protect the interest of the parties or to effectuate the purposed of this part, and may grant such other relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party or against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the cause. 12. Petitioner has no adequate remedy at law. 13. Section 3502(c) of the Divorce Code provides that: "the court may award, during the pendency of the action or otherwise, to one or both of the parties the right to reside in the marital residence." 14. Petitioner believes and, therefore, avers