do not allege that the Mortgage was ever assigned to any other person. 53. Therefore, the Defendants' "Complaint to Quiet Title" (Counterclaims Count II) must be dismissed because the Defendants have failed to state a cause of action to quiet title. 4. The Defendants' UTPCPL Counterclaim (Count III) Must Be Dismissed For Failure to State a Claim. 54. The Defendants' UTPCPL claim (Count III) should be dismissed because the Defendants fail to allege justifiable reliance on any supposed misrepresentation or wrongful conduct by Wells Fargo. 55. Private actions under the UTPCPL are governed by 73 P.S. § 201-9.2, which provides: (a) Any person who purchases or leases goods or services primarily for personal, family or household purposes and thereby suffers any ascertainable loss of money or property, real or personal, as a result of the use or employment by any person of a method, act or practice declared unlawful by section 3 of this act, may bring a private action, to recover actual damages or one hundred dollars ($100), whichever is greater...." (emphasis added). 56. In Yocca v.